You're listening to "Who Can I Turn To" by The Howard Williams Jazz Orchestra

Jazz Calendar - July 2013
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1


  • 7:00pm-10:00pm
  • Howard Williams Jazz Orchestra
  • 10:30pm-1:30am
  • Nat Janoff Trio
2


  • 7:00pm-10:00pm
  • Yvonnick Prene Quartet
  • 10:30pm-1:30am
  • Justin Lees Trio
3


  • 7:00pm-10:00pm
  • Rob Edwards Quartet
  • 10:30pm-1:30am
  • Chris Carroll Trio
4


  • 7:00pm-10:00pm
  • Michika Fukumori Trio
  • 10:30pm-1:30am
  • Alex Layne Trio
5


  • 615pm-10:15pm
  • Masami Ishikawa Trio
  • 10:45pm-2:45am
  • Dylan Meek Trio
6
  • Jazz Brunch
    12:00pm-4:00pm
  • Larry Newcomb Quartet
  • 615pm-10:15pm
  • Jesse Simpson
  • 10:45pm-2:45am
  • Peter Valera and the Jump Blues Band
7
  • Jazz Brunch
    11:30-4:00pm
  • Ben Healy Trio
  • 6:30pm-10:30pm
  • David Coss Quartet
  • 11:00pm-2:00am
  • Mayu Saeki Trio
8


  • 7:00pm-10:00pm
  • Lou Caputo Not So Big Band
  • 10:30pm-1:30am
  • ) Chris Beck Trio
9


  • 6:00pm-10:00pm
  • Tony Jefferson Quartet
  • 10:30pm-1:30am
  • Dave Baron Trio
10


  • 6:00pm-10:00pm
  • Rick Stone Trio
  • 10:30pm-1:30am
  • Sarah Slonim Trio
11


  • 6:00pm-10:00pm
  • George Weldon Trio
  • 10:30pm-1:30am
  • Will Terrill Trio
12


  • 615pm-10:15pm
  • Brooks Hartell Trio
  • 10:45pm-2:45am
  • Joey Morant Trio
13
  • Jazz Brunch
    12:00pm-4:00pm
  • Daniela Schaechter Trio
  • 615pm-10:15pm
  • Champian Fulton Quartet
  • 10:45pm-2:45am
  • James Stewart Trio
14
  • Jazz Brunch
    11:30-4:00pm
  • Lou Caputo Quartet
  • 6:30pm-10:30pm
  • David Coss
    Quartet
  • 11:00pm-2:00am
  • Abe Ovadia Trio
15


  • 7:00pm-10:00pm
  • Howard Williams Jazz Orchestra
  • 10:30pm-1:30am
  • Joonsam Lee Trio
16


  • 6:00pm-10:00pm
  • New Tricks
  • 10:30pm-1:30am
  • Paul Francis Trio
17


  • 6:00pm-10:00pm
  • The Anderson Brothers
  • 10:30pm-1:30am
  • Nobuki Takamen Trio
18


  • 6:00pm-10:00pm
  • Dre Barnes Project
  • 10:30pm-1:30am
  • Sammy Miller Trio
19


  • 615pm-10:15pm
  • Michika Fukumori Trio
  • 10:45pm-2:45am
  • Joey Morant
20
  • Jazz Brunch
    12:00pm-4:00pm
  • Larry Newcomb Quartet
  • 615pm-10:15pm
  • Hide Tainaka Trio
  • 10:45pm-2:45am
  • Daylight Blues Band
21
  • Jazz Brunch
    11:30-4:00pm
  • Kyoko Oyobe Trio
  • 6:30pm-10:30pm
  • David Coss
    Quartet
  • 11:00pm-2:00am
  • Tsutomu Naki Trio
22


  • 7:00pm-10:00pm
  • Fat Cat Big Band
  • 10:30pm-1:30am
  • Adam Rongo Trio
23


  • 6:00pm-10:00pm
  • Ray Blue Trio
  • 10:30pm-1:30am
  • Adam Larson Trio
24


  • 6:00pm-10:00pm
  • Marc Devine Trio
  • 10:30pm-1:30am
  • Adrian Mira Group
25


  • 6:00pm-10:00pm
  • Geoff Burke Quartet
  • 10:30pm-1:30am
  • Ryan Meagher Trio
26


  • 6:15pm-10:15pm
  • Tom Tallitsch Quartet
  • 10:45pm-2:45am
  • Hot House
27
  • Jazz Brunch
    12:00pm-4:00pm
  • Marsha Heydt and the Project of Love
  • 615pm-10:15pm
  • Mauricio DeSouza Trio
  • 10:45pm-2:45am
  • Gerald Hayes Trio
28
  • Jazz Brunch
    11:30-4:00pm
  • Iris Ornig Quartet
  • 6:30pm-10:30pm
  • David Coss
    Quartet
  • 11:00pm-2:00am
  • Joonsam Lee Trio
29


  • 7:00pm-10:00pm
  • Cecilia Coleman Big Band
  • 10:30pm-1:30am
  • Alex Layne Trio
30


  • 6:00pm-10:00pm
  • Alex Snydman Trio
  • 10:30pm-1:30am
  • Jacob Drazen Trio
31


  • 6:00pm-10:00pm
  • Nick Finzer Quartet
  • 10:30pm-1:30am
  • Austin Walker Trio

registerObject("FlashID");